HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw524091224715783
Swift Current5437133121215878
Brandon5329193219918363
Regina5528225018318761
Prince Albert5322209217418855
Saskatoon5426252117320955

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat5627227020420261
Lethbridge5225216018718256
Kootenay5423283016721249
Red Deer54162510314519245
Calgary5316305216120839
Edmonton5214315213822935

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett5434171218913471
Portland5432181320116768
Tri-City5227177118718062
Spokane5228193220217861
Seattle5227185219018361

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kelowna5333163120818270
Victoria5532193122820168
Vancouver5328175318418664
Kamloops5324251316017252
Prince George5419274416020946

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Regina 5 Brandon 2

Saskatoon 5 Kootenay 3

Seattle 3 Tri-City 2 (SO)

Wednesday's results

Prince Albert 4 Kootenay 3

Red Deer 3 Calgary 2 (SO)

Medicine Hat 6 Edmonton 0

Spokane 3 Kamloops 1

Portland 8 Victoria 5

Kelowna 4 Vancouver 1

Friday's results

Prince Albert at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Regina, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Seattle at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Spokane at Everett, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Red Deer at Edmonton, 1:30 p.m.

Brandon at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Regina, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Portland at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Everett, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 2 p.m.

Swift Current at Prince Albert, 4 p.m.

Regina at Saskatoon, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle at Portland, 5 p.m.

Everett at Spokane, 5:05 p.m.

Monday's games

Lethbridge at Kootenay, 2 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince George, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Kamloops, 2 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 2:05 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Tri-City at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

Senate votes out death penalty

February 19, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald OLYMPIA The state Senate voted 26-22 to repeal the death penalty Wednesday night, rejecting several Republican amendments without debate to the consternation of minority leadership. The bill, whi...

Comments

Read More

WA Current Conditions

AP

February 19, 2018 at 12:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 11:00 AM PST Monday, February 19, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Sunny;32;NNE;8;42% ...

Comments

Read More

Ex-sergeant to be back in court Tuesday following mistrial

AP

February 19, 2018 at 11:12 am | SPOKANE, Wash. (AP) Attorneys are ready to try again eight months after a judge declared a mistrial in a second-degree rape case against a former Washington police sergeant. The Spokesman-Revie...

Comments

Read More

WA Spokane WA Zone Forecast

AP

February 19, 2018 at 11:11 am | WA Spokane WA Zone Forecast for Monday, February 19, 2018 _____ 388 FPUS56 KOTX 191810 ZFPOTX Zone Forecast Product for Eastern Washington and North Idaho National Weather Service...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X