HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw393061218411963
Swift Current3826102014811854
Brandon3725110115712651
Saskatoon3919172112515441
Regina4019183012714441
Prince Albert3813176211514434

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat3821152014714144
Kootenay3918183011515039
Lethbridge3717173013513037
Calgary3711205111513928
Red Deer3710196210313928
Edmonton3710224110315725

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett392314111289448
Portland3722121214210847
Tri-City3520105012711845
Spokane3820151214513443
Seattle3718144112913241

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kelowna3723112114412549
Victoria4021153116313946
Vancouver3920143213914545
Kamloops3817190211312536
Prince George3814184211714034

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Saturday's results

Moose Jaw 7 Brandon 4

Saskatoon 4 Swift Current 3

Regina 2 Prince Albert 1

Kootenay 4 Edmonton 3 (OT)

Calgary 3 Lethbridge 2 (OT)

Seattle 4 Portland 3 (OT)

Medicine Hat 4 Red Deer 3 (OT)

Prince George 7 Vancouver 6 (OT)

Spokane 4 Tri-City 3 (OT)

Kelowna 3 Victoria 2 (SO)

Everett 5 Kamloops 2

Sunday's results

Moose Jaw 6 Brandon 2

Seattle 4 Portland 3 (SO)

Tri-City 4 Spokane 3

Monday's results

Saskatoon 4 Swift Current 2

Edmonton 5 Calgary 4

Vancouver 4 Prince George 3 (OT)

Kamloops 4 Victoria 1

Medicine Hat 5 Kootenay 4 (OT)

Regina 5 Prince Albert 4 (OT)

Tuesday's results

Lethbridge 7 Kootenay 0

Wednesday's results

Kootenay at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Brandon at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Friday's games

Kootenay at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Swift Current at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Portland at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Everett at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday's games

Regina at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Calgary at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Portland at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Spokane at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Prince Albert at Regina, 4 p.m.

Red Deer at Swift Current, 4 p.m.

Saskatoon at Brandon, 4 p.m.

Kelowna at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Victoria at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Kamloops, 5 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

State lawmakers consider gun control bills

January 17, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald OLYMPIA About 1,000 gun rights and gun control advocates met at the capital this week to testify on five bills that would affect the right of Washingtonians to keep firearms. One bill, SB 6049, w...

Comments

Read More

WA Forecast

AP

January 17, 2018 at 5:30 am | WA Forecast for Thursday, January 18, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;High Temp (F);Low Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%);Chance of Precip. (%);UV Index Arlingt...

Comments

Read More

WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast

AP

January 17, 2018 at 5:01 am | WA Pendleton OR Zone Forecast for Tuesday, January 16, 2018 _____ 545 FPUS56 KPDT 171158 ZFPPDT Zone Forecast Product for Northeast Oregon and South Central Washington National We...

Comments

Read More

WA Current Conditions

AP

January 17, 2018 at 5:00 am | WA Current Conditions as of 04:00 AM PST Wednesday, January 17, 2018 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Clear;45;NE;3;76% ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X