BC-Stox in Spotlight

AP

Print Article

STOCKS IN THE SPOTLIGHT

NEW YORK (AP)_Sales, 4:30 p.m. price and net change of the 15 most active New York Stock Exchange issues, trading nationally.

Name VolumeLastChg.
GenlElec79,059,66818.15+.17
S&P500ETF69,766,314270.47+1.70
SPDRFncl56,004,72528.07+.15
BankofAm54,104,41129.80.10
iShEMkts51,094,41448.47+.46
VabEckGoldM43,592,83923.57.25
RiteAid39,586,9402.11.02
AT&TInc37,641,97437.65.89
iShsEAFE33,103,35471.17+.34
PenneyJC30,825,5623.70+.20
AlpAlerMLP30,810,09911.33+.27
WeathfordIntl30,137,4043.67+.21
ChespkEng29,735,8954.07.03
FordMot26,547,25612.76+.10
SPDRLehHY24,732,61336.94+.18

Print Article

Read More Business

The Latest: Martin Luther King Jr. sites closed by shutdown

AP

January 20, 2018 at 2:44 pm | ATLANTA (AP) The Latest on how the government shutdown is affecting national parks (all times local): 4:30 p.m. Martin Luther King Jr.'s childhood home, historic Ebenezer Baptist Church and...

Comments

Read More

Bank says executive is gone; no comment on harassment probe

AP

January 20, 2018 at 2:34 pm | NEW YORK (AP) Bank of America has confirmed a high-profile senior executive has left the company, but it won't comment on reports of an investigation into sexual harassment allegations. A spoke...

Comments

Read More

Mississippi casinos take more from gamblers in November

AP

January 20, 2018 at 1:29 pm | JACKSON, Miss. (AP) Casino revenues fell in 2017 across Mississippi, as slight gains by Gulf Coast casinos couldn't overcome continued declines at gambling halls along the Mississippi River. St...

Comments

Read More

Long shutdown could hurt economy, a short one just 'a blip'

AP

January 20, 2018 at 1:27 pm | If the shutdown lasts just days or even a couple of weeks, the robust stock market that President Donald Trump has boasted about probably will emerge unscathed. A longer impasse, economists say, coul...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X