BC-150-actives-n,

AP

Print Article

NOON MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Noon prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowLastChg
AKSteel1227236.536.126.20.04
AT&TInc 2f15102738.4937.8637.89.65
Alibaba103348185.64182.17182.511.14
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
13303711.3311.0911.29+.23
Ambev .05e611176.726.666.71+.10
Annaly 1.203049511.7711.6211.64.03
ArcelorMrs2717834.6934.3834.65+.57
BcoBrads .16ex3443010.7010.5710.69+.08
BkofAm .4824611729.9429.6929.76.14
BiPVxSTrs11045826.6326.3626.54.42
BarrickG .126962715.2714.8014.95.25
BlackBerry11351213.0612.5113.01+.99
CallonPet2526312.5812.2112.29.21
Calpine2687015.1615.1215.15.02
Cemex .29t904157.957.757.87+.13
CenovusE .202599610.329.7910.25+.51
CntryLink 2.163024317.4417.0817.36.05
ChesEng1464214.164.034.06.04
CgpVelICrd2548013.5413.1013.12.79
Citigroup 1.286198774.7473.9774.40+.04
ClevCliffs973527.977.457.79.12
CocaCola 1.483186745.6945.3445.50.04
CmclMtls .483033525.1823.5524.53+1.76
CSVInvNrs2804227.0925.5826.62+1.46
DeltaAir 1.223946756.6055.0755.411.33
DenburyR439212.452.332.40+.11
DeutschBk .83e3086819.2119.0019.15.19
DxGBullrs3190634.1432.5532.961.17
DrGMBllrs5783919.3418.2318.48.85
DxSCBearrs3857512.0011.8011.97+.05
DxBiotBear414914.264.044.07.18
Disney 1.68f43677113.19111.72111.72.08
DomRescs 3.08f
6793178.4576.2577.632.65
DowDuPnt .84e3061373.1471.6972.72+.82
EldorGldg .02e412781.451.381.39.05
EnCanag .062651113.9813.7313.96+.24
EgyTrEqs 1.18f3515418.1117.5717.58.16
EngyTrfPt 2.26f6520119.4518.6718.87+.27
ENSCO .04855906.506.066.50+.33
EntProdPt 1.69f3598527.7026.8927.69+.81
ExxonMbl 3.084105885.7084.8285.63+.58
FiatChrys4877419.0018.4118.91+.48
FordM .60a13521712.7612.6712.76+.10
FrptMcM11160119.8519.1619.26.51
GenElec .4835847318.3418.0718.30+.32
GenMotors 1.526651642.9542.2042.71+.91
Genworth537403.243.043.08.16
Gerdau .02e320264.083.954.05+.11
GlaxoSKln 2.89e3330437.0536.7136.74.20
Goldcrpg .244459013.3713.0013.31+.09
Hallibrtn .724226850.6549.5250.61+.100
HarleyD 1.453406651.0649.7750.601.46
HPEntn .30f3089614.7314.5414.62+.01
HonwllIntl 2.98f
25995153.60151.80152.221.49
IAMGldg281186.145.896.01.12
ICICIBk .16e287039.909.839.85.03
iShGold4109612.6612.6312.66.02
iShBrazil .67e5101842.0441.7142.01+.33
iShSilver4093116.2316.1616.22+.01
iShChinaLC .87e5490248.1047.8148.08+.31
iShEMkts .59e18308448.4248.2848.39+.38
iSh20yrT 3.05
31888126.11125.49126.02+.53
iSEafe 1.66e12019771.1170.8571.11+.28
iShiBxHYB 5.097111687.6387.3487.63+.29
iShR2K 1.77e77054154.46153.56153.70.20
iShCorTInt 1.28e
3030264.0763.8564.07+.28
iShCorEafe 1.56e
2494366.8666.6466.86+.30
IBM 650614159.81156.33159.47+5.22
iShJapanrs4406460.9960.5360.97+.68
iShCorEM .95e4814958.4658.2658.41+.43
ItauUnibH .32e10030113.6113.4713.60+.07
JPMorgCh 2.24f
51454108.49107.48107.94.01
JumeiIntl306203.423.223.32+.18
Keycorp .383803420.3020.1020.13.04
Kimco 1.12f2570318.1917.9317.98.14
KindMorg .505673218.9918.7018.87+.07
Kinrossg440894.494.374.46.03
Kroger s .504615728.4727.6927.100.31
LendingClb407804.374.204.21.08
Macys 1.516965526.6425.5625.58.74
MarathnO .204730617.7217.4317.72+.34
McEwenM .01256002.462.292.33.14
Merck 1.92f4018156.2655.9756.10.13
MorgStan 12955252.5351.9252.48+.28
Nabors .24435187.176.857.17+.30
NikeB s .80f2557663.6662.7663.42.07
NobleCorp .08411554.884.664.86+.19
NobleEngy .402862631.3330.2231.30+1.11
NokiaCp .17e404154.824.784.79+.03
OasisPet452448.788.618.78+.21
Oracle .7611837748.0747.4447.91+1.28
Pandora376045.034.885.02+.11
Penney1193133.743.513.59+.09
PetrbrsA5922110.2910.1610.28+.06
Petrobras11489810.8810.6310.87+.17
Pfizer 1.284047036.4836.2336.45+.01
PUVixSTrs765189.249.039.16.29
QEPRes .083489410.4310.1010.43+.37
RangeRs .085859518.3917.8317.90.02
RegionsFn .363992217.4717.2917.36.01
Renrenrs4494515.1013.3914.60+2.17
RiteAid2007882.212.022.06.08
SCANA 2.45f9055649.4047.1247.99+9.12
SpdrGold32927125.09124.80125.01.14
S&P500ETF 4.13e
258197270.06268.97269.91+1.14
SpdrLehHY 2.30
16381436.9036.7636.89+.13
SpdrRetls .49e4269746.3345.7545.81.21
SpdrOGEx .73e9086838.7238.3538.66+.44
Schlmbrg 23715871.0669.1370.94+1.42
SeadrillLtd49164.27.24.27+.03
SnapIncAn6206215.1014.7214.97+.02
SwstnEngy851315.985.805.89.03
Sprint517546.015.935.96+.03
Squaren5373936.8636.0536.58+.41
SPCnSt 1.28e3436856.7056.4756.60+.06
SPConsum 1.12e
30820100.65100.27100.48+.29
SPEngy 2.04e6960374.2173.5274.21+.76
SPDRFncl .46e
24644128.0927.8827.98+.06
SPInds 1.12e6276576.3776.0676.15+.03
SPTech .78e3758565.3164.7965.17+.43
SPUtil 1.55e8004752.3851.9052.02.17
TALEducs2827631.7030.4331.70+1.43
TaiwSemi .73e2879941.8141.4441.65+.63
TevaPhrm .73e9550619.3318.7019.21+.10
Tiffany 224962108.19106.71107.05+.62
Transocn8595911.1910.7011.16+.22
Twitter6470124.6824.0724.36.15
USNGas539915.975.845.89.13
USOilFd6655612.3012.1712.30+.23
USSteel .206698238.0336.4037.07.35
UtdTech 2.80
26485130.20129.32130.00+1.84
ValeSA .29e7391712.8412.6812.80+.03
ValeantPh14406823.4722.0623.23+1.44
VanEGold .06e13126823.8123.4623.55.27
VnEkRus .01e4408521.9821.7221.96+.36
VanEEMBd .982639019.2419.1919.23+.05
VEckOilSvc .47e
3748727.1326.4427.12+.56
VanEJrGld3022335.1334.4734.63.51
VangEmg 1.10e6858147.0946.9547.06+.36
VangFTSE 1.10e
3965245.4545.2945.44+.19
VerizonCm 2.366557753.3452.3752.411.13
Vipshop4306112.7812.1212.25.25
Visa s .6627221115.79114.66115.10+.59
W&TOff .40316664.303.824.18+.46
WalMart 2.044075599.9998.7899.57+.98
WeathfIntl1487173.633.443.63+.17
WellsFargo 1.56f
6237861.7761.1061.58+.49
WstnUnion .702616419.3619.0819.09+.01
WmsCos 1.202904931.8431.1431.80+.66
Yamanag .02600813.303.173.24.06

Print Article

Read More Business

Conservatives balk at GOP plan to avert government shutdown

AP

January 16, 2018 at 9:27 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) Disgruntled conservatives threatened late Tuesday to scuttle Republican leaders' plans to prevent a weekend government shutdown, saying GOP leaders now lack the votes to push their ...

Comments

Read More

Tax overhaul will have real-world impact

January 16, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — Federal tax legislation passed in December will make a difference to businesses and individuals – but business owners in particular should consult their accountants to determ...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 11:27 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2018 at 8:30 pm | Conservatives balk at GOP plan to avert government shutdown...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: GOP lacking votes to keep government open

AP

January 16, 2018 at 8:25 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) The Latest on Congress' battle over the budget (all times local): 10:15 p.m. Conservatives say there's enough Republican opposition to scuttle a plan by House GOP leaders to...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X