BC-150-actives-f

AP

Print Article

CLOSING MOST ACTIVE STOCKS
NEW YORK (AP) Thursday's prices for
NYSE listed most active stocks:
SalesHighLowCloseChg
AKSteel953945.795.655.76+.09
AT&TInc 2f14615639.2038.8839.18+.29
AlcoaCp5656654.2052.0254.14+2.30
Alibaba91984173.52171.67172.30.67
AlpAlerMLP 1.35e
14966910.8710.7510.84+.05
Altria 2.64f9609672.4571.0271.271.16
Ambev .05e977526.446.346.42+.05
Annaly 1.20x8312612.0211.7712.02+.22
Avon614382.222.072.15.08
BcoBrads .16e3676210.2010.1010.18+.15
BcoSantSA .14e353496.596.546.55.02
BkofAm .4833100829.8229.6629.80+.07
BiPVxSTrs17043227.8027.4627.47.43
Bard 1.0445965334.03331.24331.241.95
BarrickG .126282514.5814.3414.45.04
Blackstone 2.324494832.6031.9532.27.24
BostonSci6646525.3025.0625.19.01
CBLAsc 1.06x479325.705.525.67.04
CNXResc .046204615.0814.5114.97+.48
CVSHealth 24101773.2372.4773.05+.29
CabotO&G .204176828.6028.0928.54+.41
Caterpillar 3.12
39951158.65157.23158.42+.90
Cemex .29t634437.577.457.49
CntryLink 2.167863317.1516.7617.12+.05
ChesEng2982534.093.914.04+.16
Citigroup 1.287770075.1774.8475.08+.19
ClevCliffs495377.337.207.33+.12
CocaCola 1.484891645.9945.6445.72.21
ColNrthSnx3473611.5611.3411.54+.17
ConocoPhil 1.064051055.5955.1055.18.41
CousPrp .24379769.419.279.38+.10
CSVInvNrs8569330.8227.6328.597.22
CSVLgNGrs7852472.1566.9670.69+11.87
DeltaAir 1.223586656.5155.9956.35+.23
DenburyR600372.182.112.16+.03
DxGBullrs4717232.2930.8731.72+.02
DrGMBllrs11011118.3017.4317.91.03
DirDGlBrrs3515524.4023.3823.75.10
DxSCBearrs3834612.1411.9711.98.12
DowDuPnt .84e4121071.6370.8971.51+.07
EldorGldg .02e916801.451.351.44+.02
EnCanag .066368313.3713.1813.32+.19
EngyTrfPt 2.26f5700318.2117.9718.02.01
ENSCO .04773416.025.825.86
EntProdPt 1.69f3840426.5426.3226.48+.10
Exelon 1.313499839.3338.9339.30+.31
ExxonMbl 3.087155584.0583.8084.02+.12
FordM .60a14105612.5812.4812.58+.08
FrptMcM17897419.3018.7019.26+.57
GNC .80750003.563.133.35.15
GainCap .2410563310.027.769.85+2.05
GenElec .4859692217.4017.2517.36.02
GenMotors 1.524890941.4441.2041.38+.07
Genworth400253.173.113.14
Gerdau .02e525363.753.653.74+.04
GlaxoSKln 2.89e4761035.7135.4335.50.06
GoldFLtd .02e386144.374.244.28.03
Goldcrpg .244146512.8112.5912.71+.03
HPInc .534996921.3021.0721.15.12
HPEntn .30f3550314.7014.5614.61.06
HovnanE389873.142.923.10+.17
IAMGldg383375.965.795.83+.01
iShGold7258812.4512.4012.44+.06
iShBrazil .67e12345240.4440.1640.31+.20
iShEMU .86e5515543.6643.4343.48.02
iShGerm .60e4309133.3133.1233.15.03
iShSilver9726315.9215.8215.88+.15
iShChinaLC .87e8600146.2245.9346.07+.38
iShEMkts .59e31866447.0546.7946.90+.32
iSh20yrT 3.05
51030126.83126.37126.66.11
iSEafe 1.66e19561170.4670.2270.26+.04
iShiBxHYB 5.096065587.2187.1087.13.04
iShR2K 1.77e97445153.75153.02153.73+.60
iShREst 2.76e6543181.0380.7480.99+.47
iShCorEM .95e6581756.8056.5156.62+.39
ItauUnibH .32e6986712.9712.8812.93+.11
JPMorgCh 2.24f
72025107.84107.16107.79+.57
JPMAlerian 2.29
3617427.5827.3227.51+.12
JohnContln 1e3606138.1937.7138.18+.26
Keycorp .383914820.3620.1920.35+.11
KindMorg .508315118.3318.1018.31+.19
Kinrossg421734.344.264.30+.01
Kroger s .504288727.8127.4427.65.06
LendingClb436664.194.084.18+.06
MGM Rsts .446413033.7833.3433.63.08
Macys 1.518717625.8225.2225.72+.08
MarathnO .207862917.1116.8217.07+.06
McDrmInt382396.766.616.68+.02
Merck 1.92f4653356.8056.3056.60+.26
Nabors .24568036.796.636.74+.12
NikeB s .80f3791663.3262.8562.95
NobleCorp .08674804.544.414.46+.03
NokiaCp .17e945994.734.694.71.02
NordicAm .66e380332.592.462.56+.06
OasisPet639918.448.288.36+.04
Oracle .767413347.5547.3047.52+.14
PG&ECp 2.12f5413245.1944.6344.81+.13
PPLCorp 1.585661130.9830.7530.91+.08
Pandora553524.904.714.88+.11
Penney867633.303.203.29+.05
Petrobras6890210.2610.1810.22+.12
Pfizer 1.286190836.5336.2536.37+.04
Potash .40x3553820.9820.5020.54+.06
PUVixSTrs11724510.109.839.85.31
ProShSPrs4681430.1230.0730.07.06
RangeRs .086190717.6617.1417.61+.65
RegionsFn .363978417.4317.2517.38+.08
RiteAid2769452.021.942.00.01
SpdrGold51422122.92122.56122.85+.62
S&P500ETF 4.13e
381761267.92267.45267.87+.55
SpdrLehHY 2.305251636.7036.6536.66.03
SpdrOGEx .73e8782737.6937.2937.62+.28
Schlmbrg 24101068.2267.2967.46.46
SnapIncAn7985515.0714.7714.85+.01
SwstnEngy1917145.795.585.76+.30
SpiritRltC .72x443138.588.448.57+.11
Sprint1024145.955.875.91+.07
Squaren7884136.1034.9635.13.62
SPHlthC 1.01e5351883.3482.9383.19+.12
SPCnSt 1.28e7218557.1456.7656.90.09
SPConsum 1.12e
4096999.3599.0699.27+.27
SPEngy 2.04e6903372.4772.2372.47+.11
SPDRFncl .46e
27622028.1227.10028.11+.11
SPInds 1.12e3996175.8875.5375.81+.15
SPTech .78e9578264.4164.1864.29+.11
SPUtil 1.55e4813952.6752.3752.65+.29
TaiwSemi .73e4134739.8939.4039.74+.66
TevaPhrm .73e11211819.0418.8119.00.10
Transocn8637710.8510.6110.72
Twitter9527924.6024.1724.31+.08
UndrArms5180015.8015.4915.52.21
USNGas2589115.825.665.76+.37
USOilFd11471511.9811.8811.97+.05
USSteel .206206535.8135.1335.74+.72
ValeSA .29e12358112.2012.1012.18+.19
ValeantPh14357121.7220.7121.16.39
VanEGold .06e18089223.3523.0223.20+.04
VnEkRus .01e5661121.2321.1321.19.01
VanEJrGld6192534.4633.9134.25.01
VangEmg 1.10e8050445.8545.6345.69+.22
VangFTSE 1.10e
5977644.9344.8144.85+.14
Vereit .55x1817067.757.647.74+.04
VerizonCm 2.366355053.5553.1653.43+.15
Vipshop5503212.2011.8911.91.08
Visa s .6648552114.92113.99114.35+.33
WalMart 2.047228499.6299.1299.40+.14
WeathfIntl1289364.093.984.04.01
WellsFargo 1.56f
7620461.3160.9161.30+.35
WhitngPetrs4168526.8026.1526.74+.48
Yamanag .02x792683.153.083.11+.02

Print Article

Read More Business

Conservatives balk at GOP plan to avert government shutdown

AP

January 16, 2018 at 9:27 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) Disgruntled conservatives threatened late Tuesday to scuttle Republican leaders' plans to prevent a weekend government shutdown, saying GOP leaders now lack the votes to push their ...

Comments

Read More

Tax overhaul will have real-world impact

January 16, 2018 at 5:00 am | Columbia Basin Herald MOSES LAKE — Federal tax legislation passed in December will make a difference to businesses and individuals – but business owners in particular should consult their accountants to determ...

Comments

Read More

AP Top Business News at 11:27 p.m. EST

AP

January 16, 2018 at 8:30 pm | Conservatives balk at GOP plan to avert government shutdown...

Comments

Read More

The Latest: GOP lacking votes to keep government open

AP

January 16, 2018 at 8:25 pm | WASHINGTON (AP) The Latest on Congress' battle over the budget (all times local): 10:15 p.m. Conservatives say there's enough Republican opposition to scuttle a plan by House GOP leaders to...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2018 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X