HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw1713400734526
Regina1911620686324
Swift Current1511310644023
Brandon1710601675621
Prince Albert167630545617
Saskatoon167810496915

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat1610600665720
Kootenay188910527117
Red Deer188910586817
Lethbridge167810565915
Calgary1761010546213
Edmonton1751020497212

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland1612400724324
Tri-City1711420625924
Seattle169511545820
Spokane188712606719
Everett1871010526315

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria1913510935927
Kelowna178621636319
Vancouver176812616715
Prince George175822465414
Kamloops1751200476910

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's results

Moose Jaw at Regina, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Spokane at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Regina at Moose Jaw, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prince Albert at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Moose Jaw at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Prince Albert at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Calgary at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

HKO-WHL-Sums-Bdn-Sas

AP

November 17, 2017 at 8:50 pm | Wheat Kings 4, Blades 1 First Period No Scoring. Penalties Weinger Bdn (charging) 12:04; Fiala Sas (cross checking) 15:11; Clague Bdn...

Comments

Read More

HKO-WHL-Sums-Cal-M.j

AP

November 17, 2017 at 8:40 pm | Warriors 5, Hitmen 2 First Period 1. Moose Jaw, Popple 1 (Smithies) 7:56. 2. Moose Jaw, Burzan 3 (Burke, Hartje) 14:06 (pp). Penalt...

Comments

Read More

HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

November 17, 2017 at 8:35 pm | WHL All Times Local Eastern Conference East Division GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPtsMoose Jaw2116500955932Swift Current1813410835227Regina2212820757226Brandon1912601806325Prince Albert209830667121Sa...

Comments

Read More

HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

November 17, 2017 at 8:05 pm | WHL All Times Local Eastern Conference East Division GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPtsMoose Jaw2116500945932Swift Current1813410815127Regina2212820757226Brandon1912601796225Prince Albert209830667121Sa...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2017 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X