HKO-WHL-Standings

AP

Print Article

WHL

All Times Local

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Moose Jaw1713400734526
Regina1911620686324
Swift Current1511310644023
Brandon1710601675621
Prince Albert167630545617
Saskatoon167810496915

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Medicine Hat1610600665720
Kootenay188910527117
Red Deer188910586817
Lethbridge167810565915
Calgary1761010546213
Edmonton1751020497212

Western Conference

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Portland1612400724324
Tri-City1711420625924
Seattle169511545820
Spokane188712606719
Everett1871010526315

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Victoria1913510935927
Kelowna178621636319
Vancouver176812616715
Prince George175822465414
Kamloops1751200476910

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Friday's results

Moose Jaw at Regina, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Seattle, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday's games

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Brandon, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Spokane at Kootenay, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Medicine Hat, 7:30 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Regina at Moose Jaw, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Prince Albert at Portland, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's games

Moose Jaw at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Kootenay at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Prince Albert at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday's games

Calgary at Regina, 7 p.m.

Moose Jaw at Saskatoon, 7:05 p.m.

Red Deer at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prince George at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Everett, 7:05 p.m.

Print Article

Read More State News

WA Current Conditions

AP

November 22, 2017 at 11:00 pm | WA Current Conditions as of 10:00 PM PST Wednesday, November 22, 2017 _____ City/Town;Weather Condition;Temp (F);Wind Direction;Wind Speed (MPH);Humidity (%) Arlington;Rain;60;SSE;13;92% ...

Comments

Read More

WA Portland OR Zone Forecast

AP

November 22, 2017 at 10:31 pm | WA Portland OR Zone Forecast for Wednesday, November 22, 2017 _____ 736 FPUS56 KPQR 230525 ZFPPQR Zone Forecasts for Northwest Oregon and Southwest Washington National Weather Ser...

Comments

Read More

Washington state panel outlines risk of oil-by-rail terminal

AP

November 22, 2017 at 10:16 pm | SEATTLE (AP) A major oil-by-rail terminal proposed on the Columbia River in Washington state poses a potential risk of oil spills, train accidents and longer emergency response times due to road tr...

Comments

Read More

WA Marine Warning and Forecast

AP

November 22, 2017 at 10:03 pm | WA Marine Warnings and Forecast for Thursday, November 23, 2017 _____ SMALL CRAFT ADVISORY FOR ROUGH BAR URGENT - MARINE WEATHER MESSAGE NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE SEATTLE WA 859 PM...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2017 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X