BC-Foreign Exchange

AP

Print Article

NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Wed.Tue.Wed.Tue.
Argentina (Peso).0587.058617.043317.0750
Australia (Dollar).8009.80221.24861.2466
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65152.6515.3771.3771
Brazil(Real).3202.32053.12343.1203
Britain (Pound)1.32451.3293.7550.7523
Canada (Dollar).8215.82131.21741.2176
Chile (Peso).001600.001607625.16622.32
China(Yuan).1531.15316.53066.5329
Colombia (Peso).000344.0003442909.252908.55
CzechRep(Koruna).0457.045821.8721.81
Denmark (Krone).1605.16086.23136.2172
Dominican(Peso).0210.021047.6647.65
Egypt (Pound).0566.056717.677417.6450
Euro1.19411.1970.8374.8355
Hong Kong (Dollar).1280.12807.81197.8122
Hungary (Forint).0039.0039257.90256.64
India (Rupee).0156.015664.02564.007
Indnsia (Rupiah).000076.00007613211.0013183.00
Israel (Shekel).2823.28223.54293.5432
Japan (Yen).009063.009082110.34110.11
Jordan (Dinar)1.41041.4104.7090.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0097.0097102.90102.85
Kuwait(Dinar)3.31803.3182.3014.3014
Lebanon (Pound).000663.0006631507.501507.50
Malaysia (Ringgit).2385.23774.19204.2075
Mexico (Peso).056274.05632717.770317.7535
N. Zealand (Dollar).7266.72931.37631.3712
Norway (Krone).1270.12757.87197.8433
Pakistan (Rupee).0095.0095105.39105.38
Peru (New Sol).3092.30923.2343.234
Philpins (Peso).0196.019651.0850.97
Poland (Zloty).2791.28093.583.56
Russia(Ruble).0173.017357.833657.6824
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2667.26673.75023.7502
Singapore (Dollar).7426.74231.34661.3472
So. Africa (Rand).0762.076913.124913.0123
So. Korea (Won).000886.0008851128.041129.31
Sweden (Krona).1250.12547.99717.9744
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.04041.0410.9612.9606
Taiwan(Dollar).0333.033330.0630.02
Thailand (Baht).03021.0301933.1033.12
Turkey (NewLira).2902.29133.44583.4333
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67303.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0383.038426.090026.0250
Uruguay (New Peso).0347.034728.807428.7950
Venzuel(BolivarFuer).1001.10019.98519.9851

Print Article

Read More Business

BC-USDA-Midwest Regional Eggs

AP

September 22, 2017 at 8:08 am | NW—PY018Des Moines, IA Fri. Sep 22, 2017 USDA Market NewsDaily Midwest Regional EggsProducer prices are 3 cents higher for Large and steady for Medium andSmall. Midwest delivered ask...

Comments

Read More

BC-USDA-SD Direct Fdr Catl

AP

September 22, 2017 at 8:08 am | SF—LS160Sioux Falls, SD Fri Sep 22, 2017 USDA-SD Dept of Ag Market NewsSouth and North Dakota Direct Feeder CattleFeeder Cattle Weighted Average Report for 09/22/2017Receipts: 0 Last We...

Comments

Read More

Lawyer: Hacker in Spanish custody sought by US, Russia

AP

September 22, 2017 at 8:03 am | MADRID (AP) — Russian authorities are fighting the extradition of an alleged Russian hacker from Spain to the United States, the suspect's lawyer said Friday, in the latest move by Moscow to block U....

Comments

Read More

Theresa May: UK seeks 2-year transition period after Brexit

AP

September 22, 2017 at 8:02 am | FLORENCE, Italy (AP) — Britain is prepared to abide by European Union rules and pay into the bloc's coffers for two years after leaving the EU in March 2019, Prime Minister Theresa May said Friday in...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(509) 765-4561
PO Box 910
Moses Lake, WA 98837

©2017 Columbia Basin Herald Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X